Events2018

EVENTS AND AWARDS -2018

  • ORS Day

ORS week was conducted by Indian association of Paediatrics, Mumbai.  The list of events and the prize winners are as follows :-

Sr. No.

Name of Event

Prize

Name of Prize winners

1

Jingle

First

Ms.Aswini Manchekar

Ms.Nagina Ubhare

Ms.Jayashree Nagare

Ms.Utkarsha Gaonkar

Ms.Namrata Patil

2

Street Play

Second

Ms.Payal Manwar

Ms.Jency Joseph

Ms.Sayali Shigwan

Ms.Sukanya Raut

Ms.Shiny Mathews

Ms.Sneha Bhone

Ms.Shruti More

BHCON

PRIZE WINNERS OF Teenage day & Daughter’s day Competition – 2018

CONDUCTED BY INDIAN ASSOCIATION OF PAEDIATRIC, MUMBAI

Sr.

No.

Name of Competition

Prize

Name of Prize winners

1

Poster –Teenage Day

 

First

Ms. Ashwini Manchekar -III B.Sc.(N)

2

Elocution –Teenage Day

 

Third

Ms.Mayuri Sure- III B.Sc.(N)

3

Poem -Daughter’s Day

 

First

Ms.Sukanya Raut- III B.Sc.(N)

4

Poem -Teenage Day

 

Third

Ms.Ankita Avhad – II B.Sc.(N)

5

Jingle-Teenage Day

 

Second

Ms.Ashwini Manchekar-III B.Sc.(N)

Ms.Jayshree Nagre-III B.Sc.(N)

Ms.Namrata Patil-III B.Sc.(N)

Ms.Utkarsha Gaonkar-III B.Sc.(N)

6

Essay (Marathi)-Daughter’s Day

Second

Ms.Priyanka Dabekar-III B.Sc.(N)

7

Essay (Marathi)-Teenage Day

 

First

Ms.Kajol Sable –III B.Sc.(N)

  • Academic Prize winners 2018 during  lamp lighting and graduation ceremony

 

Sr. No.

Batch

Prize

Name of the students

%

1

I Basic B.Sc.(N)

In Aggregate First Prize

Ms.Anupama P. Devdas

75

In Aggregate Second Prize

Ms.Afroz I. Banderkar

72.28

In Aggregate Third Prize

Ms.Samruddhi Sawant

68

2

II Basic B.Sc.(N)

In Aggregate First Prize

Ms.Jayshree Nagare

77.28

In Aggregate Second Prize

Ms.Sharda Chaure

76.57

In Aggregate Third Prize

Ms.Priyanka Dabekar

73.28

3

III Basic B.Sc.(N)

In Aggregate First Prize

Ms.Akila Alex

83.16

In Aggregate Second Prize

Ms.Shalumol Jose

81

In Aggregate Third Prize

Ms.P.Nisha Baby

79.16

4

IV Basic B.Sc.(N)

In Aggregate First Prize

Ms.Anjana Krishnakumar

82

In Aggregate Second Prize

Ms.Anu Das

81

In Aggregate Third Prize

Ms.Harshada Joshi

80

5

I M.Sc.(N)

In Aggregate First Prize

Ms.Sincy Philip

75.28

In Aggregate Second Prize

Ms.Liji Johnson Daniel

66

In Aggregate Third Prize

Ms.Patkar Suvarnrekha Bhikaji

64.57

6

II M.Sc.(N)

In Aggregate First Prize

Ms.Silla Varghese

80.83

In Aggregate Second Prize

Ms.Angela Kaushik

78.83

In Aggregate Third Prize

Ms.Pratibha Kashid

77.66