Events2017

EVENTS AND AWARDS -2017

 

  • Teenage and Daughters Day

“Teenage and Daughters Day”  was conducted by Indian Academic of Paediatrics, Mumbai branch of Dept. of Paediatrics at LTMG Hospital, Sion from 03rd to 09th October 2017

. During the events Basic B.Sc.(N) 2nd, 3rd and 4th year students were participated in various competitions and the list of prize winners are as follows :-

Sr. No.

Name of student

Year

Event

Prize

1

Aishwarya Sawant

 

IV B.Sc.(N)

 

Street Play

 

Third

Mary Chacko

 

IV B.Sc.(N)

Archana Nair

 

IV B.Sc.(N)

Nancy Francis

IV B.Sc.(N)

Geethu Nair

IV B.Sc.(N)

Dhanashri Kajale

IV B.Sc.(N)

Jency P. Joseph

 

II B.Sc.(N)

Sukanya Raut

 

II B.Sc.(N)

2

Minnu Joy

 

III B.Sc.(N)

Poster

Third

3

Taniya Rebello

 

IV B.Sc.(N)

Poster

Second

4

Ashwini Manchekar

 

II B.Sc.(N)

Poster

Second

5

Aradhana Chandanshiv

II B.Sc.(N)

Poem

Third

6

Jamima Pallan

II B.Sc.(N)

Essay

Second

7

Harshada Chavan

II B.Sc.(N)

Essay

Third

  • Academic prize winners 2017 during  lamp lighting and graduation ceremony

 

Sr. No.

Batch

Prize

Name of the students

%

1

I Basic B.Sc.(N)

In Aggregate First Prize

Akila Alex

81.8

In Aggregate Second Prize

Shalumol Jose

78.1

In Aggregate Third Prize

Sharon S Mathew

76.7

2

II Basic B.Sc.(N)

In Aggregate First Prize

Jyothimol Yohannan

73

In Aggregate Second Prize

Nair Archana Sajilal

72.14

In Aggregate Third Prize

Chittilapally Nancy Francis

72

3

III Basic B.Sc.(N)

In Aggregate First Prize

Lija Phip

75.33

In Aggregate Second Prize

Aleesha Alias

74

Ankita Bhambal

74

In Aggregate Third Prize

Elizabeth P.S.

73.66

4

IV Basic B.Sc.(N)

In Aggregate First Prize

Priscilla Annie Thomas

80.78

In Aggregate Second Prize

Josna Johnson

78.2

In Aggregate Third Prize

Josna Joy

76.8

5

I M.Sc.(N)

In Aggregate First Prize

Gurav Priyanka Dilip

78.4

In Aggregate Second Prize

Sreerekha R Kaimal

76

In Aggregate Third Prize

Gavate Shobha Baburao

75

6

II M.Sc.(N)

In Aggregate First Prize

Pottathuparambil Nimmi Louis

80.6

In Aggregate Second Prize

Desai Preeetam Ramchandra

79.5

In Aggregate Third Prize

Hirlekar Mansi Rajesh

77.1

Gonsalves Nandita Roger

77.5